We focus on mine crushing, sand making, mill equipment development

High Quality VSI Sand Making Machine

High Quality VSI Sand Making Machine

Rating:
Description :

VSI sand making machine,also known as vertical axis efficient impact crusher,is the introduction of Germany advanced technology based on the actual situation of domestic sand production,developed after having experienced several technical improv...

VSI sand making machine,also known as vertical axis efficient impact crusher,is the introduction of Germany advanced technology based on the actual situation of domestic sand production,developed after having experienced several technical improvements have advanced level National and international level of efficient sand equipment.VSI crusher compared with similar domestic products,higher yields,better product form,low cost use.The machine designed for highways,railways,high-rise buildings,municipal buildings,hydroelectric dams,concrete plant to provide high-quality sand and gravel aggregate,is the first choice for artificial sand and shaping stone Of the field.
VSI Sand making machine using advanced selective fragmentation and cleavage crushing principle,sufficient kinetic energy is applied directly to the material,the material in the hopper,through the central feed aperture thrown into the spinning wheel at high speed,is rapidly accelerated In the reject wheel,we up to several times the acceleration of gravity,and then thrown from the wheel speed injection,first impact with another portion of the free fall of rebound material and affect together coating material(rock-stone)Or the block counter(blacksmith stone),rebound on the impact is oblique to the top of the vortex chamber,and changes its direction of movement,downward deflection movement,rotation and the surprising step of the Sheets and the emitted material to form a curtain of continuous material.Therefore,a material in the chamber crushed by the vortex twice for multiple impacts,friction and abrasive grinding effect.The crushed material is discharged from the lower discharge port.
Central feed ring along the cascade feed:the material in the hopper,which falls through the annular hole,the material of the plate is divided into two materials,one enters through the wheel launched distributor plate that rotates At high speed,other partial stocks of four weeks down the tray.Material thrown to the wheel,accelerates quickly in the acceleration of the reject wheel which can reach several times the acceleration of gravity,and then thrown from the wheel speed injection,with another part of the material first breaks by impact Of the free fall sub-feed four weeks,and then with vortex incident vortex coating the chamber,the coating material is rebound,oblique impact on the top of the vortex chamber,and changes its direction of movement,Deviated downward movement,rotation and remarkable passageway is formed from the material of continuously emitted sheet material curtain.Therefore,a broken material in the turbulence chamber to receive twice the probability of impact,friction and abrasive grinding effect.The crushed material is discharged from the lower discharge port.
features
1.high energy and low consumption
Sand stone that is hit in the VSI,acceleration,impact and rebound,friction and other joints along the ore is crushed fragile surface,and the material until the specifications set,so VSI sand is a high Energy advanced low-consumption sand making equipment.
2.Finished broken bead shape
VSI selective grinding characteristics of sand,high crushing efficiency,less power consumption.And the uniform particle size crushed,grain form natural material,strong and stable,are often applied to strict requirements Aggregate construction,engineering.
3.Because the natural product of crushed sand
VSI crusher is able to form,after which the content crushed cube peeling product is very low,sand grain type and gradation can be adjusted and improved,which is widely used aggregate plastics,artificial sand and aggregate production highway.
4.Lower investment costs
VSI sand reliable,easy to operate,high efficiency,not only to meet the requirements for the construction of sand quality,also to make the technical defects of the sand industry,and can,various types of equipment Combination according to different requirements of the process,different requirements of the process of customer service,sand cost less investment.
 VSI vertical shaft impact crusher, vsi sand maker
ModelVSI-7611VSI-8518VSI-9526VSI-1140VSI-1145
Capacity (t/h)Cascade and Center feeding120-180200-260300-380450-520490-600
Center feeding60-90100-130150-190225-260250-310
Feeding size(mm)Soft material0-350-400-450-500-50
Hard material0-300-350-400-450-45
Rotation Speed (r/min)1700-18901520-16901360-15101180-13101180-1280
Power of the Double Motors(kw)110-150180-220264-320400-440440-520
Overall Dimension (mm)3700X2150X21004140X2280X24254560X2447X22785000-2700-33005100X2790X3320
Weight(T)9.813.516.825.627.5
Power380v:50Hz, can adjust
Vibrating SensorInspection scope: 0.1-2mm/s, it can be adjusted continuously
Hydraulic Lubrication StationPower of double oil pump2×0.31Kw
SafetyDouble oil pumps make sure supply of oil; stope automatically without oil flow or oil pressure; water cooled; heating start the motor in winter.
Overall Dimension 820x520x1270 mm
Power of oil-box heater  2 kw

High QualityVSI Sand Making Machine